Home
Jobs
Contact Us
Staff Login
Alumni
SMS Login
Home
About Us
The School
Principal’s Message
Community Service
OASIS
Class Wise Strength
Infrastructure
Information Technology
Laboratories
Library
Sports
Music Room
Museum
Primary Wing
Academics
Teachers
Curriculum
Teaching Methodology
Assessment System
Career Guidance
Admissions
Admission Notice
Fee Structure
Student Corner
Notices & Circulars
School Calendar
Exam Schedule
Exam Syllabus
Question Papers
Downloads
Achievements
Honours & Accolades
School Progress Report
News & Events
News
Photo Gallery
Video Gallery
ACADEMICS
Teachers
Curriculum
Teaching Methodology
Assessment System
Career Guidance
Teachers
List of main wing teaching staff as on 17.09.2019
S. No.
Name
Designation
1
Dr. J. Pandey
Principal
2
L.N.Sharan
H.M
3
M.Jose
H.M
4
P.N.Singh
PGT (Bio)
5
N.K.Sinha
PGT (Phy)
6
V.Kumar
PGT (C.S)
7
S.K.Panda
PGT (Eng)
8
Maneesh Shukla
PGT (Maths)
9
R.K.Pathak
PGT (Che)
10
S.K.Patnaik
PGT (Che)
11
B.K.Sahu
PGT (Maths)
12
P.V.G.K. Rao
PGT (P.E)
13
Anupam Mishra
PGT (Geo)
14
Ibha Pandey
PGT (Eng)
15
Shubha Mahajan
PGT (Che)
16
S.N.Azfar
PGT (Maths)
17
Dayanidhi Tripathy
PGT (Eco)
18
S. Mahapatra
PGT (C.S)
19
Shilpi D. Upadhyay
PGT (Commerce)
20
Rita Gahlot
PGT (Phy)
21
Ashok Chatterjee
TGT (Maths)
22
K.Ghosh
TGT (Science)
23
S. K. Dwivedi
TGT (Maths)
24
M. Shaji
TGT (Science)
25
Alka Gaur
TGT (Eng)
26
Dr.B.P. Mishra
TGT (Sanskrit)
27
Shashi Seth
TGT (Hindi)
28
Gracy Wilson
TGT (Maths)
29
Dr.Sandhya Khare
TGT (Music)
30
K. Denson
TGT (So.Sci)
31
I.S.Upadhyay
TGT (Science)
32
Sangeeta Kumar
TGT (Science)
33
I.N.Tiwari
TGT (Hindi)
34
A.K. Pandey
TGT (Science)
35
Ritu Srivastava
TGT (Eng)
36
Babita Andrews
TGT (Eng)
37
Swati Jaiswal
TGT (BioTech)
38
Ravima Trivedi
TGT(Hindi)
39
Rahul Dwivedi
TGT(Hindi)
40
R.K. Chaturvedi
TGT(Sanskrit)
41
P.K. Karn
PRT (Music)
42
Veena Gaur
PRT (So.Sci)
43
S. Sen
PRT (Eng)
44
Victoria Mashih
PRT (P.E)
45
Manisha Tiwari
PRT (Hindi)
46
Prabhat Goswami
PRT (Maths)
47
Ajay Chaubey
PRT (Eng)
48
Nitin Nandanwar
PRT (Dance)
49
B.P Mishra
PRT(Hindi)
50
Revathi Ganghar
PRT(C.S)
51
Sutapa Arun Banik
PRT(PE)
52
Prashant Rokde
PRT (Art)
53
O.P Sharma
PRT (CS)
54
Shikha Dev
PRT (Eng)
55
Abhilasha Singh
PRT(Contractual)
56
Anita Pandey
PRT(Contractual)
57
Madhumala Gupta
PRT(Contractual)
58
Arti Shukla
PRT(Contractual)
59
Isha Rawat
PRT(Contractual)
60
Preet Khemchandani
PRT(Contractual)
61
Vibhuti Jain
PRT(Contractual)
List of DPS primary wing teaching staff as on 17.09.2019
Sr. No.
Name
Designation
1
Abha Choubey
TGT (Eng)
2
Arti Vishwakarma
PRT (Hindi)
3
G. K.Singh
PRT
4
Poonam Mishra
PRT (Maths)
5
Maya Joshi
PRT (Eng)
6
Joshny Wilfy
PRT
7
Deepali Saraswat
PRT
8
Vimala Dubey
PRT (Hindi)
9
Reshma Khan
PRT
10
Rashmi Pathak
PRT
11
Anamika Pathak
PRT(Contractual)
12
Rupam Anand
PRT(Contractual)
13
Mamta Shukla
PRT(Contractual)
14
Kanchan Gupta
PRT(Contractual)
15
Neha Mishra
PRT(Contractual)
16
Snehlata Pandey
PRT(Contractual)
17
Nivedita Sharan
Co-Teacher(Contractual)
18
Khushaboo
Co-Teacher(Contractual)
List of DPS office staff as on on 17.09.2019
Sr. No.
Name
Designation
1
A.V.Rao
Head Assistant
2
Wilfy Vincent
UDC
3
Pratap Ganguly
Jr. Librarian
4
R.P.Sharma
Jr. Clerk
5
M. Oraon
Jr. Clerk
6
Ashish Dubey
PA to Principal
7
K.B.Khatri
Daftry
8
Lalji Dubey
Driver
9
Chinta Devi
Aaya
10
S.K.Mishra
Attendant
11
Usha Sharma
Aaya
12
R.L.Sahu
Lab Attendant
13
Sangita Singh
Lab Attendant
14
Umashankar Dwivedi
Computer Operator(Contractual)
15
Shailendra Kr Pandey
Lib Att. (Contractual)
16
Archana Devi
Aaya (Contractual)
17
Geeta Devi
Aaya (Contractual)
Delhi Public School Vindhyanagar
PO - Vindhyanagar, Distt - Singrauli(MP) - 486885
Phone : 07805-245109, 07805-292500 Intercom: 3080,3082
E-mail: dpsvngr@gmail.com , pdpsvngr@gmail.com [principal]
Powered by
Acompworld